Showing 13 results

Archival description
Hutt, Jane, 1949-
Print preview View:

1999 European Parliament Election

Papers relating to the 1999 European Parliament election, consisting of lists of candidates and biographies; a small number of press cuttings; results list; and campaign material and election addresses. The file also includes a statement of persons nominated for the 1999 Welsh Assembly election for the South Wales Central regional constituency.

Candidate profiles

Profiles and biographical material for both local and regional candidates standing in the 2011 Welsh Assembly election, the majority consisting of printed material from web pages and copies of press cuttings.

H

Ernest Hamek; David Hando; Dominic Hannigan; David Hanson; Sean Haran; James Harding; Margaret Harper; Rhodri Harris; James Harris; Kenneth Harris; Marilyn Harris; Jeremy Hart; Nicholas Harvey Ramsay; Wilfred Hastings; Edmund Hayward; Ross Hendry; Christopher Hewitt; Richard Hill; Peter Hubbins; Phylip Hobson; Christopher Hodgekinson; Mark Hooper; Ken Hopkins; Giles Howard; Michael Howard; Alan Howarth; Martin Howe; Nigel Howells; Sophie Howe; Phillip Howells; Christopher Hughes; David Hughes; Frank Hughes; Juliana Hughes; Ralph Hughes; Robert Hughes; Donald Hulston; Alwyn Humphreys; Jeffrey Hurford; Jane Hutt; Norman ‘Llew’ Huxley; and Carole Hyde.

Hubbard-Hyde

Marc Hubbard; Peter Hubbard-Miles; Alfred William Hughes; Chris Hughes; Cledwyn Hughes (Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos); Colin Hughes; Craig Parry Hughes; Euron Hughes; David Hughes; Ennys Hughes; Frank Hughes; Glyn Tegai Hughes; Hugh Hughes; John Roberts Hughes; Juliana Hughes; Ronnie Hughes; Ralph Hughes; Robert Hughes; Ronw Moelwyn Hughes; Roy Hughes (Lord Islwyn of Casnewydd); Merfyn Hughes; Bill Hughes; Llyr Hughes Griffiths; Don Hulston; John Humphries; Rob Humphries; Alwyn Humphreys; Christine Humphreys; Rob Humphreys; Jeff Hurford; Jane Hutt; Donna Hutton; Dafydd Huws; Norman ‘Llew’ Huxley; and Carole Hyde.

Meeting papers

The file comprises meeting papers for the task force established to consider options to continue the work of The Children's Society after its decision to close operations in Wales, including agendas, meetings, press statements and a business plan for the new organisation.

Minutes

File includes papers and speeches by Neil Caldwell, Val Feld, Professor Hywel Francis, Gareth Hughes, Jane Hutt, Mari James, Jon Owen Jones MP, Margaret Minhinnick, Kevin Morgan, Ioan Bowen Rees, Professor David Reynolds and Emrys Roberts at the 'Democracy conference on the future government of Wales' at Llandrindod, 5-6 March.

Rees, Ioan Bowen, 1929-1999

Party campaign material and election addresses

Party campaign material and election addresses for the 2003 Welsh Assembly election for the Welsh regional constituencies of Mid & West Wales, North Wales, South Wales East, South Wales West, and South Wales Central, from the Conservative, Green, Liberal Democrat, Labour, UKIP, Plaid Cymru, United Socialist, Communist, Independent Wales, and ProLife parties. The file also includes a number of related press cuttings, 2002-2003; and some printed material from web pages, 2002-2003.

Press cuttings

Press cuttings from local and national newspapers and magazines mainly relating to the 2007 Welsh Assembly election and Welsh Assembly matters, including discussion of candidates, parties, Assembly Members, and coalition and cabinet matters. The file also includes cuttings relating to the appointment of Carwyn Jones as First Minister in 2009, and a small amount of printed material from web pages, 2007.

V-Y

Campaign material and election addresses for candidates standing in the 2007 Welsh Assembly election, for the constituencies of Vale of Glamorgan and Ynys Môn.

V-Y

Campaign material and election addresses for candidates standing in the 2016 Welsh Assembly election, for the constituencies of Vale of Glamorgan and Ynys Môn.